HOME

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

DANIEL ROMAN      
Alias: The Baby Face Assasisin      
   
CURRENT WBA (Regular) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPION     Total Fights 26
BORN: May 10 1990 (27)     Wins 23 (KO 9)
BIRTHPLACE: Los Angeles, California UA     Losses 2
HEIGHT: 1.65 m     Draws 1
       

No. Result Record Opponent Type Round, time Date Location Notes
26 Win   Shun Kubo  KO 9 3-9-2017   Shimazu Arena, Kyoto, Japan WBA (Regular) super-bantamweight title
25 Win   Adam Lopez  TKO  9 20-1-2017  Bally's Event Center, Atlantic City USA   
24 Win   Marlon Olea  PTS  18-11-2016  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  
23 Win   Enrique Quevedo PTS 10 26-8-2016 Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  
22 Win   Christian Esquivel KO 5 20-5-2016 Omega Products International, Corona USA  
21 Win   Ramiro Robles  KO 5 12-2-2016  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA
20 Win   Erik Ruiz  PTS 10  25-9-2015  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA
19 Win   Daniel Noriega PTS 10  24-7-2015  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA
18 Win   Christopher Martin  PTS 29-5-2015  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA
17 Win   Giovanni Caro  PTS 8 24-4-2015  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA
16 Win   Miguel Tamayo  PTS 13-3-2015  Marconi Automative Museum, Tustin USA 
15 Win   Jonathan Alcantara  PTS 26-9-2014  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA
14 Win   Pedro Melo  TKO 2 16-8-2014  San Diego USA   
13 Win   Jonathan Arrellano  PTS 27-6-2014  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  
12 Win   Jose Angel Cota  KO 2 15-3-2014  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  
11 Lost    Juan Reyes  PTS 4 18-10-2013  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  
10 Win   Jose Iniguez  KO 23-8-2013 Omega Products International, Corona USA  
9 Win   Manuel Rubelcava  PTS 28-6-2013  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  
8 Win   Francisco Camacho  PTS 26-4-2013 Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  
7 Win   Juan Gomez Torres  PTS 27-10-2012  Gimnasio Eufrasio Santana, Tecata, Mexico   
6 Win   Juan Sandoval  PTS 24-8-2012  Omega Products International, Corona USA  
5 Win   Jesse Adame  KO 31-3-2012  Warner Center Marriott, Woodland Hills USA  
4 Lost    Takashi Okada  PTS  22-7-2011 Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  
3 Win   Alfredo Madrigal  PTS 4 13-5-2011  Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez USA  
2 Draw    Jensen Ramirez  PTS 4 24-2-2011 Orange County, Costa Mesa USA  
1 Win   Christian Cruz  KO 1 8-10-2010  Doubletree Hotel, Ontario USA  Professional debut