Jesse Rodriguez retains WBC Super Flyweight title

September 17, 2022:
WBC super flyweight champion Jesse Rodriguez successfully defended his title with a twelve round unanimous decision over Israel Gonzalez of Mexico. All the judges scored
the fight in favor of the champion. 118-109, 117-110, and 114-113.


Jesse Rodriguez stops Srisaket Sor Rungvisai in Round eight

June 25, 2022:
Jesse Rodriguez scored a TKO stoppage over former world champion Srisaket Sor Rungvisai. Rodriguez floored Rungvisai with a left hand in Round 7 and he finished the job
with a barrage of punches in round eight. Stoppage time 1:50.


JESSE RODRIGUEZ      
ALIAS: BAM      
WIKI PAGE    
   
CURRENT WBC SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION     Total Fights 17
BORN: January 20, 2000 (age 22)     Wins 17 (KO 11)
BIRTHPLACE: San Antonio, Texas, USA     Losses 0
HEIGHT: 1.63 m