Panya Pradabsri Shocks Wanheng Menayothin: Wins WBC Title

November 27 2020:
At the City Hall Ground in Nakhon Sawan, Thailand another shocker of this year took place. Panya Pradabsri defeated the long reighing undefeated champion Wanheng
Menayothin who was 54-0. It was a very close fight. Pradabsri winning by unanimous decision. All the three judges scored the fight 115-113.


PANYA PRADABSRI      
ALIAS: Petchmanee CP Freshmart      
   
CURRENT WBA MINIMUMWEIGHT TITLEHOLDER    

Fights 36

BORN: February 21 1991 (30)     Won 35 (KO 22)
BIRTHPLACE: Nam Yuen, Thailand     Lost 1
HEIGHT: 1.62 m      
       
No. Result Record Opponent Type Round, time Date Location Notes
30 Win 29–1 Pagping Sapagdee KO 3 Aug 02, 2019 City Hall Ground, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand
29 Win 28–1 Robert Onggocan TKO 9 Jun 28, 2019 Siam Paradise Entertainment Centre, Ngam Wong Wan, Bangkok, Thailand
28 Win 27–1 Ramnarong Phokwiboon KO 5 Apr 24, 2019 City Hall, Sara Buri, Thailand
27 Win 26–1 Suphakit Khampha TKO 2 Jan 25, 2019 Wat Kedkanudom, Klongluang, Pathum Thani, Thailand
26 Win 25–1 Dexter Alimento KO 2 Nov 16, 2018 Sofia Hotel, Prachinburi, Thailand
25 Win 24–1 Adisak Ketpiam TKO 5 Oct 26, 2018 Rangsit International Stadium, Rangsit, Thailand
24 Win 23–1 Stevanus Nana Bau TKO 6 Sep 21, 2018 Rangsit International Stadium, Rangsit, Thailand
23 Win 22–1 Abdulvosid Buranov PTS 6 Jun 29, 2018 Ayutthaya Park, Ayutthaya, Thailand
22 Win 21–1 Domi Nenokeba PTS 6 May 25, 2018 Lad Sawai Market, Pathum Thani, Thailand
21 Win 20–1 Melianus Mirin UD 10 May 02, 2018 City Hall Ground, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
20 Win 19–1 Weerachad Srisuk TKO 3 Mar 23, 2018 SP Kansad Company, Nawamin Road, Soi 74, Bangkok, Thailand
19 Loss 18–1 Xiong Chaozhong MD 12 Oct 03, 2017 Gym of Datong University, Datong, China
18 Win 18–0 Silem Serang UD 6 May 25, 2017 Suamlum Night Bazaar, Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok, Thailand
17 Win 17–0 Ellias Nggenggo TKO 8 Feb 23, 2017 9th Infantry Division, Kanchanaburi, Thailand
16 Win 16–0 Ellias Nggenggo TKO 7 Dec 22, 2016 Amata Lanta Resort, Samut Prakan, Thailand
15 Win 15–0 Heri Amol TKO 8 Oct 04, 2016 Ban Rai Temple, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
14 Win 14–0 Oscar Raknafa TKO 6 May 06, 2016 Suamlum Night Bazaar, Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok, Thailand
13 Win 13–0 Ical Tobida TKO 6 Mar 11, 2016 Sawan Vegas Hotel, Suwannakhet, Laos
12 Win 12–0 Iwan Key TKO 3 Jan 29, 2016 Namuang City Hall Ground, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
11 Win 11–0 Geboi Mansalayao UD 12 Dec 15, 2015 Maejo University, Chiang Mai, Thailand
10 Win 10–0 Jaysever Abcede UD 12 Oct 30, 2015 Sawan Vegas Hotel, Suwannakhet, Laos
9 Win 9–0 Taosaifah Laos PDR KO 2 Aug 28, 2015 Onefan Stadium, Ramindra, Bangkok, Thailand
8 Win 8–0 Heri Purnomo KO 3 Jul 24, 2015 Bangbuathong, Thailand
7 Win 7–0 Madit Sada KO 3 Mar 18, 2015 Sukjai Resort, Wangnoi, Ayutthaya, Thailand
6 Win 6–0 Richie Behec UD 6 Feb 14, 2015 Pattaya Boxing World, Pattaya, Thailand
5 Win 5–0 Jack Amisa UD 6 Dec 09, 2014 Nonthaburi, Thailand
4 Win 4–0 Ardi Tefa TKO 5 Nov 19, 2014 The office of Kanjanadith District, Surat Thani, Thailand
3 Win 3–0 Frans Damur Palue UD 6 Oct 04, 2014 Ban Rai Temple, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
2 Win 2–0 Domi Nenokeba UD 6 Aug 29, 2014 Wat Tako, Thailand
1 Win 1–0 Wilber Andogan UD 6 Jan 10, 2014 Lat Sawai, Thailand