Fernando Martinez takes the IBF Junior Bantamweight crown from Jerwin Ancajas

February 26, 2022

FERNANDO MARTINEZ
ALIAS: PUMA

CURRENT IBF SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION TOTAL FIGHTS: 14
BORN: July 18 1991 (31) WINS: 14 (KO 8) | LOSSES: 0 | DRAWS: 0
BIRTHPLACE: Avellaneda, Argentina WORLD TITLE FIGHTS: 1
HEIGHT: 1.61 m WINS: 1 (0 KO) | LOSSES: 0 | DRAWS: 0
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: August 25, 2017 SUCCESFULL TITLE DEFENSES: 0