Stephen Fulton outpoints Brandon Figueroa in close fight

November 27 2021:
It was intense action from the start. Fulton fighting from long distance and Figueroa pressing foward. It was a true battle of wills. The crowd was on their feet after the final bell.
The judges scored the fight in favor of Fulton by majority decision. 114-114 and twice 116-112.


FULTON WINS WORLD TITLE IN ACTION-PACKED BATTLE AGAINST LEO

January 23 2021: Uncasville, USA
Stephen "Cool Boy" Fulton captured his first world title via unanimous decision win over Angelo Leo in an all-out packed brawl. Both fighters went back-and-forth for 12
rounds. At the end all judges scored the fight for Fulton. 119-109, 119-109 and 118-110.


 

STEPHEN FULTON      
ALIAS: COOL BOY STEPH      
   
CURRENT
WBO, WBC and WBA "Regular" SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
CHAMPION
    Total Fights 20
BORN: July 17 1994 (27)     Wins 20 (KO 8)
BIRTHPLACE: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA     Losses 0
HEIGHT: 1.69 m      
     
No. Result Opponent Type Round Date Location Notes
20 Win Brandon Figueroa MD 12 Nov 27, 2021 Park MGM, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Retained WBO super bantamweight title, Wom WBC and WBA "Regular" Titles
19 Win Angelo Leo UD 12 Jan 23, 2021 Mohegan Sun Arena, Montville, Connecticut, U.S. Won WBO super bantamweight title
18 Win Arnold Khegai UD 12 Jan 25, 2020 Barclays Center, New York City, New York, U.S.
17 Win Isaac Avelar KO 6 Aug 24, 2019 Bert Ogden Arena, Edinburg, Texas, U.S.
16 Win Paulus Ambunda UD 12 May 11, 2019 EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.
15 Win Marlon Olea TKO 5 Jan 26, 2019 Barclays Center, New York City, New York, U.S.
14 Win German Meraz UD 8 Sep 30, 2018 Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario, California, U.S.
13 Win Jesus Antonio Ahumada TKO 9 Jun 16, 2018 Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, Texas, U.S.
12 Win Adam Lopez MD 8 Dec 8, 2017 Hialeah Park Racing & Casino, Hialeah, Florida, U.S.
11 Win Luis Saul Rosario UD 8 Apr 4, 2017 Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.
10 Win Christian Renteria TKO 3 Jul 2, 2016 Santander Arena, Reading, Pennsylvania, U.S.
9 Win Adalberto Zorrilla DelRosa TKO 4 Apr 19, 2016 Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S
8 Win Joshua Greer Jr. MD 6 Dec 29, 2015 Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.
7 Win Sam Rodriguez UD 6 Sep 19, 2015 California University of Pennsylvania, California, Pennsylvania, U.S.
6 Win Pablo Cupul TKO 3 Jun 20, 2015 Valley Forge Casino Resort, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S
5 Win Jamal Parram KO 3 Apr 25, 2015 Harrah's Philadelphia, Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.
4 Win Eric Gotay UD 6 Jan 31, 2015 2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S
3 Win Benjamin Burgos UD 4 Dec 5, 2014 Harrah's Philadelphia, Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.
2 Win Damen Wood UD 4 Nov 20, 2014 Sportsmans Lodge, Studio City, California, U.S.
1 Win Issac Badger TKO 2 Oct 14, 2014 Foxwoods Resort Casino, Ledyard, Connecticut, U.S.