Knockout CP Freshmart KO's Robert Paradero In 5th Round; Retains title

December 14, 2021
Thailand's Knock Out CP Freshmart has one more title defense under his belt, ten in total. After a wild couple of rounds Freshmart caught up to his challenger. In round 5 a crisp
right hand caught Paradero, flooring him face first. Paradero tried to get up but his head was not clear and fell down twice more.


Knockout CP Freshmart retains WBA Title by TKO in round three

October 5, 2021
Thailand's Knockout CP Freshmart returned to the ring after a long 19 month layoff. The WBA Minimumweight champion scored a third round TKO win over Siridech Deebok
to retain his title. The champion remains undefeated in 22 fights, with 8 KOs.


KNOCKOUT CP FRESHMART      
ALIAS: Little Pacquiao      
   
CURRENT WBA MINIMUMWEIGHT TITLEHOLDER    

Fights 23

BORN: September 20 1990 (31)     Won 23 (KO 9)
BIRTHPLACE: Mueang Surin District, Thailand     Lost 0
HEIGHT: 1.55 m      
       

No. Result Record Opponent Type Round, time Date Location Notes
23 Win 23–0 Robert Paradero TKO 5 DEC 14, 2021 Phuket, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
22 Win 22–0 Siridech Deebok TKO 3 OCT 5, 2021 Chang Arena, Buriram, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
21 Win 21–0 Norihito Tanaka UD 12 MAR 3, 2020 Municipality Ground, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
20 Win 20–0 ArAr Andales TD 8 AUG 2, 2019 City Hall Ground, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
19 Win 19–0 Byron Rojas UD 12 Nov 29, 2018 Chonburi, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
18 Win 18–0 Chaozhong Xiong UD 12 Jul 27, 2018 Qingdao Guosen Gymnasium, Qingdao, China Retained WBA minimumweight title
17 Win 17–0 Philippines Toto Landero UD 12 Mar 6, 2018 Thailand  Chonburi, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
16 Win 16–0 Philippines Rey Loreto UD 12 Jul 15, 2017 Thailand City Hall Ground, Chonburi, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
15 Win 15–0 Japan Go Odaira TKO 5 (12), 1:07 Mar 1, 2017 Thailand City Hall Ground, Chonburi, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
14 Win 14–0 Japan Shin Ono UD 12 Dec 14, 2016 Thailand Provincial Ground, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand Retained WBA minimumweight title
13 Win 13–0 Nicaragua Byron Rojas UD 12 Jun 29, 2016 Thailand City Hall Ground, Khon Kaen, Thailand Won WBA minimumweight title
12 Win 12–0 Nicaragua Carlos Buitrago UD 12 Feb 4, 2016 Thailand City Hall Ground, Chonburi, Thailand Retained WBA interim minimumweight title
11 Win 11–0 Venezuela Alexis Diaz TKO 4 (12), 2:45 Jul 2, 2015 Thailand City Hall Ground, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand Retained WBA interim minimumweight title
10 Win 10–0 Indonesia Muhammad Rachman UD 12 Mar 5, 2015 Thailand City Hall Ground, Chonburi, Thailand Retained WBA interim minimumweight title
9 Win 9–0 Nicaragua Carlos Buitrago UD 12 Oct 1, 2014 Thailand New I-Mobile Stadium, Buriram, Thailand Won vacant WBA interim minimumweight title
8 Win 8–0 Philippines Luis Domingo de Alba TKO 5 (10) Jul 25, 2014 Thailand Provincial Gymnasium, Chonburi, Thailand Retained WBC Youth World minimumweight title
7 Win 7–0 India Sandeep KO 5 (10) Jun 10, 2014 Thailand Siam Paradise Entertainment Centre, Bangkok, Thailand Retained WBC Youth World minimumweight title
6 Win 6–0 Philippines Jonathan Refugio UD 10 Mar 28, 2014 Thailand Chokchai 4 Market, Bangkok, Thailand Retained WBC Youth World minimumweight title
5 Win 5–0 India Amit Panghal UD 10 Jan 31, 2014 Thailand Nongplalai School, Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand Retained WBC Youth World minimumweight title
4 Win 4–0 Philippines Bimbo Nacionales TKO 5 (10), 2:08 Jul 10, 2013 Thailand Siam Paradise Entertainment Centre, Bangkok, Thailand Retained WBC Youth World minimumweight title
3 Win 3–0 Philippines Mark Anthony Florida TKO 5 (10), 2:16 Apr 26, 2013 Thailand Khon Kaen, Thailand Retained WBC Youth World minimumweight title
2 Win 2–0 Indonesia Demsi Manufoe KO 3 (10) Dec 3, 2012 Thailand 11th Inf Reg, Bangkok, Thailand Retained WBC Youth World minimumweight title
1 Win 1–0 Philippines Marzon Cabilla TD 6 (10) Jun 22, 2012 Thailand Bueng Kum District, Bangkok, Thailand Professional debut;
Won vacant WBC Youth World minimumweight title