Daniel Dubois KOs Trevor Bryan with huge left hook


Daniel Dubois knocked out Trevor Bryan in round four on Saturday night in Miami, USA to claim the WBA "regular" heavyweight belt.


DANIEL DUBOIS      
ALIAS: Triple D      
     
   
CURRENT WBA "Regular" HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION     Total Fights 19
BORN: 6 September 1997 (age 24)     Wins 18 (KO 17)
BIRTHPLACE: Greenwich, London, England     Losses 1
HEIGHT: 1,96 m     Draws 0