MANUEL CHARR      
ALIAS:Daimond Boy     OFFICIAL WEBSITE
     
   
CURRENT WBA (Regular) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION     Total Fights 35
BORN: October 10 1984 (35)     Wins 31 (KO 17)
BIRTHPLACE: Beirut, Libanon   Losses 4
NATIONALITY: GERMAN      
HEIGHT: 1.92 m      

No. Result Record Opponent Type Rd., Time Date Location Notes
35 Win 31–4 Russia Alexander Ustinov UD 12 2017-11-25 Germany König Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen, Germany Won vacant WBA (Regular) heavyweight title
34 Win 30–4 Albania Sefer Seferi UD 10 2016-09-17 Germany Göppingen, Stuttgart Won WBA International heavyweight title.
33 Win 29–4 Belarus Andrei Mazanik TKO 7 (8), 2:08 2016-06-04 Germany Autohaus Duerkop, Kassel, Hessen
32 Loss 28–4 Latvia Mairis Briedis KO 5 (10), 2:55 2015-08-22 Russia Akhmat-Arena, Grozny
31 Win 28–3 Australia Alex Leapai UD 10 2015-05-22 Russia Olympic Indoor Arena, Moscow, Central Federal District
30 Loss 27–3 France Johann Duhaupas MD 10 2015-04-10 Russia Olympic Indoor Arena, Moscow, Central Federal District
29 Win 27–2 United States Michael Grant RTD 5 (10), 3:00 2014-10-24 Russia Olympic Indoor Arena, Moscow, Central Federal District
28 Loss 26–2 Russia Alexander Povetkin KO 7 (12), 1:09 2014-05-30 Russia Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia For WBC International heavyweight title.
27 Win 26–1 United States Kevin Johnson UD 10 2014-04-12 Germany Telekom Dome, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen
26 Win 25–1 Russia Dennis Bakhtov RTD 5 (12), 3:00 2013-10-19 Germany Messehalle, Leipzig, Sachsen Retained WBC International Silver heavyweight title.
25 Win 24–1 Ukraine Aleksey Masikin KO 3 (12), 2:10 2013-06-15 Germany Karl Eckel Halle, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen Retained WBC Mediterranean & Baltic heavyweight title.
24 Win 23–1 Germany Yakup Saglam RTD 2 (12), 3:00 2013-02-22 Romania Galaţi Skating Rink, Galaţi, Galaţi County Retained WBC International Silver heavyweight title.
23 Win 22–1 Kazakhstan Konstantin Airich KO 1 (12), 0:44 2012-12-22 Germany Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany Won vacant WBC and WBC Baltic heavyweight title.
22 Loss 21–1 Ukraine Vitali Klitschko TKO 4 (12), 2:04 2012-09-08 Russia Olympic Indoor Arena, Moscow, Central Federal District For WBC heavyweight title.
21 Win 21–0 Ukraine Taras Bidenko UD 12 2012-03-30 Germany Maritim Hotel, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen Retained WBC International Silver heavyweight title.
20 Win 20–0 Brazil Marcelo Luiz Nascimento RTD 8 (12), 3:00 2011-11-18 Germany Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen Won vacant WBC International Silver heavyweight title.
19 Win 19–0 Turkey Serdar Uysal DQ 1 (6), 1:28 2011-09-03 Germany Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen
18 Win 18–0 United Kingdom Danny Williams TKO 7 (8), 1:16 2011-06-25 Germany Lanxess-Arena, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen
17 Win 17–0 Germany Jonathan Pasi TKO 5 (8), 2:58 2011-02-19 Germany Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg
16 Win 16–0 United States Zack Page MD 8 2010-12-04 Germany Sport Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
15 Win 15–0 United States Robert Hawkins RTD 5 (8), 3:00 2010-11-19 Germany Universum Gym, Wandsbek, Hamburg
14 Win 14–0 Jamaica Owen Beck TKO 10 (10), 2:44 2010-01-09 Germany Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt
13 Win 13–0 United States Sherman Williams UD 10 2009-10-10 Germany Stadthalle, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
12 Win 12–0 United States Ramon Hayes TKO 3 (8), 0:42 2009-06-06 Germany Koenig Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
11 Win 11–0 Nigeria Gbenga Oloukun KO 7 (8), 1:29 2009-04-25 Germany König Palast, Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen
10 Win 10–0 Turkey Adnan Serin UD 6 2008-05-31 Germany Burg-Waechter, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen
9 Win 9–0 Latvia Edgars Kalnārs UD 4 2008-04-19 Germany Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt
8 Win 8–0 Latvia Aleksandrs Selezens UD 4 2008-04-05 Germany Burg-Waechter, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen
7 Win 7–0 Cuba Pedro Carrion MD 8 2006-05-13 Germany Stadthalle, Zwickau, Sachsen
6 Win 6–0 Czech Republic Radovan Kuca KO 1 (6), 1:35 2006-04-08 Germany Saaltheater Geulen, Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
5 Win 5–0 Germany Stefan Baumann TKO 1 (6), 0:38 2006-01-28 Germany Tempodrom, Kreuzberg, Berlin
4 Win 4–0 Romania Valentin Marinel KO 2 (4), 0:40 2005-07-16 Germany Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nuremberg, Bayern
3 Win 3–0 Turkey Özcan Cetinkaya UD 4 2005-06-11 Germany Big Box, Kempten, Bayern
2 Win 2–0 Hungary Nandor Kovacs TKO 2 (4) 2005-05-28 Austria Lugner City, Vienna
1 Win 1–0 Czech Republic David Vicena UD 4 2005-05-14 Germany Oberfrankenhalle, Bayreuth, Bayern Professional debut.